SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

Race Schedule and Results 2016
(subject to change)
DATE RACE RESULT
March 27th  Taiwan 70.3 4th
April 3rd Putrajaya 70.3 3rd
April 17th Geraldton Olympic Distance Triathlon 5th
May 1st Busselton 70.3 4th
June 12th Japan 70.3  2nd
June 19th Busan 70.3  5th
July 23rd Rolf Prima Tri at the Grove  1st
July 30th Ironman Vineman  Sick
August 28th Bintan 70.3 Champion
October 15th Gnarly Bear 50km Idaho 1st
November 25/26/27 Ultraman World Championships

 

Race Schedule 2015
 DATE   RACE                                                                         RESULT
 March 21st  Karri Valley Triathlon  4th
 March 28th  Challenge Batemans Bay  4th
April 19th  Geraldton Olympic Distance Triathlon  2nd
 May 2nd  Busselton 70.3  4th
May 23rd  Ironman Lanzarote  9th
 June 13th  Charity Team Boise 70.3  6th Team Overall
 June 20th  River of No Returns 50km Trail Race  3rd Female
July 25th  Rolf Prima Tri at the Grove  1st Female – Course Record
August 8th Emmett Olympic Distance/ Idaho State Champs 1st Female
August 1/2/3  ULTRA520 Canada Ultra Champion Overall!
August 30th  Challenge Penticton  9th
October 4th Silverman 70.3  11th
 Nov 1st  Taiwan 70.3  2nd
Nov 14th Ironman Malaysia  6th

 

2014 RESULTS
 DATE   RACE                                                                         RESULT
February 2nd  WA State Olympic Distance Championships  2nd
 March 1st  Ironman New Zealand  6th Pro Female
April 6th  Geraldton Olympic Distance Triathlon  2nd
 May 3rd  Busselton 70.3  Female Pro Champion
June 7th  Boise 70.3  4th Pro Female
 July  Rolf Prima Tri at the Grove  2nd
 August 9th  Emmett Triathlon (Idaho State Championships)  1st
 October  Challenge Cordova  7th
 November 2nd  Taiwan 70.3  3rd

 

2013 RESULTS
 DATE  RACE  RESULT
Jan 5th Albany Half Ironman, Perth, Australia  1st
Jan 19th Challenge Wanaka, New Zealand  6th
March 3rd Albany Classic, Perth, Australia  3rd
April 6th Karri Valley Triathlon, Perth, Australia  1st
April 21st Kalgoorlie Classic, WA, Australia  1st
May 4th Challenge Taiwan, Taiwan  3rd
May 11th Busselton 70.3, Perth, Australia  2nd
July 13th Muncie 70.3  2nd
July 21st Lake Stevens 70.3, Washington, USA  3rd
July 27th ROLF PRIMA Tri at the Grove, Eugene, USA  1st
Aug 25th Ironman Louisville, Kentucky, USA  1st IRONMAN CHAMPION!
Sept 8th 70.3 World Championships Las Vegas  20th
Nov 2nd Taiwan 70.3 TBC
Nov 10th Mandurah 70.3 Australian Pro Championships
Dec 8th Ironman Western Australia

 

2012 RESULTS
DATE RACE RESULT
Feb Perth State Olympic Distance Championships 2nd
March Ironman New Zealand (70.3 due to bad weather) 2nd
March Singapore 70.3 3rd
March Karri Valley Triathlon 1st
April WA State 80km Cycling Time Trial Championships 1st
May Busselton 70.3 2nd
June Honu 70.3  6th

 

2011 RESULTS
DATE RACE RESULT
March Ironman New Zealand 4th
April Kalgoorlie Olympic Distance Triathlon 1st
May Ironman Lanzarote DNF Sick/Bee Sting
June Boise 70.3 9th
July Ironman Korea 1st Champion!!
August Emmetts Most Excellent Triathlon 2nd
October Soma Half Ironman Triathlon 1st
November Bunbury Olympic Distance Triathlon 1st
December Ironman Western Australia 6th

 

2010 RESULTS
DATE RACE RESULT
9th January Port of Tauranga Half Ironman 6th
March Ironman New Zealand 7th
May Ironman Lanzarote 5th
July Ironman Lake Placid 4th
September Cancun 70.3 5th
October Hawaii Ironman World Championships 32nd
November Bunbury Olympic Distance 1st
December Ironman Western Australia Champion!! 1st

 

2009 RESULTS
DATE RACE RESULT
Feb Geelong 70.3 6th
March Australian Olympic Distance Championships (30-34) 1st
August Emmett Olympic Distance Triathlon 1st
October Austin Texas 70.3 7th
December Ironman Western Australia 5th

 

2008 RESULTS
DATE RACE RESULT
Jan 5th Port of Tauranga Half Ironman 1st
Feb 3rd City of Perth State/National Champs 1st
Mar 1st Ironman New Zealand 2nd

 

2007 RESULTS
DATE RACE RESULT
25th February Australian National Long Course Champs 4th
1st April Ironman Australia 4th
22nd July Spirit of Racine Half Ironman 4th

 

2006 RESULTS
DATE RACE RESULT
5th February WA State Olympic Distance Championship 1st
5th March Canberra Sri Chimnoy Long Course 1st
8th April Tagaman Triathlon 1st
20th May Ironman Lanzarote 6th
31st July WAMC King of the Mountain 1st
3rd September Perth Half Marathon 1st
1st October Gold Coast Half Ironman 3rd
5th November Bunbury Classic 1st
3rd December Ironman WA 4th